Home besties about daftarisi tipsnulis petunjuk contact

Selasa, 01 Mei 2018

to everyone who feels like falling apart

Since each of us walked life in different lines, we all are teachers to some others, aren’t we?

My mom once told me that adolescence is when you’re trying to figure everything out. When you don’t feel like the person you’re transforming into. When you have that at least tiny feeling in your gut: this is not where you belong. The kind of where you mean is not always a place. It might be time. It might be a person. It might be a self. It might be perception. It might be your heart. It might be hard.

You are horribly clueless.

You are told what to do, what you should be. What is right and what is wrong. The world gradually turns ashy, pale. Fading.

Sabtu, 14 April 2018

in case you miss me: hello again

What a way to miss something.

Barusan aku stalk blogku ini. Flashbacks all around. Kangen banget jadinya, lebih ke arah keluguanku dahulu (still kind of naïve so far, being honest) dan childhood days.

Sekarang aku sudah kelas 11. 11 guys, 11! 2 SMA. Tahun ini berarti insya Allah, kalau naik, hehe, bakal kelas 3 SMA. Lalu menamatkan kisah kasih keluh kesah dan segala tinta warna-warni bakal habis. Tertulis kata berakhir di kitab sekolah menengah atas.

Separation scares me, you know? So does growing up. So does how fast time runs.

Minggu, 16 Juli 2017

Tenth Book: Nomik KKPK Laboratorium Angker

Buku kesepuluh!


Surprised lah pas lihat buku udah di tangan. First-time nomik! Iya, I know, udah SMA, I knowww, tapi nulis buku misteri anak-anak tuh menyenangkan, lho. Walaupun muter otak gara-gara mikirin plot misteri dan berurusan sama hantu.

Anyway, my sister insisted me to accompany her reading that novel draft. Alhamdulillah akhirnya diterbitin juga such a pleasure like a terribly delighting pleasure I kept flipping pages just to see!

Iya, jadi, yang ini tentang hantu.

Senin, 02 Januari 2017

Cara Mudah Memberi Judul Buku

Kamu sedang mencari judul untuk ceritamu? Atau kamu tipe orang yang mesti punya judul dulu baru bisa dapat inspirasi untuk membuat plot cerita? Apapun itu, yang jelas, kamu sudah ada di post yang tepat!

Sekarang, buat judul tak lagi sulit. Kemarin aku browsing dan akhirnya nemu web yang keren, enggak kayak web-web lain yang nyodorin judul-judul random. Di web ini, kamu bisa dapatkan judul berbahasa Inggris (keren, kan?) yang sesuai sama jalan ceritamu.

Atau setidaknya, sesuai dengan cerita yang kamu inginkan (fiksi? Non fiksi? Pengembangan diri? Romance? Gampaaangg).

Caranya?

Minggu, 18 Desember 2016

One Semester Been Done

Satu semester lewat sudah, goodbye asrama, finally I have two weeks holiday! :D

Alhamdulillah, nilaiku bisa dibilang baik, dan senang juga ya akhirnya pulang. Benar-benar pulang... santai... tanpa tugas dan semacamnya. Walaupun masih dihantui naskah, and it's really creepy. By the way it's noon and I haven't had my breakfast already - laziness oh laziness. (Still dealing with that bad behavior, yeah, I know)

Apa, ya? So many worth talking about but I don't know where to start. Uhm, dormitory is... like... I meant, it's a bit hard to describe. I used to ask whether dorm is better than home - well, it's so silly. Home is always the best place, but in dorm I get much more fun! Look at those friends and food and sooo broooaaddd building and the whole school is mine!

Sounds great?